Aspirin Tablets USP, 500 mg (Micro-Coated White)
Code: 382R Compared to the active ingredient in: Bayer® Extra Strength
NDC
Count
Case
49483-382-00
Bulk
     
187R
Aspirin Delayed-Release Tablets USP, 81 mg (Enteric-Coated, Yellow)
w/ Raised Heart
Code: 387R Compared to the active ingredient in: Bayer® Low Dose
NDC
Count
Case
49483-387-12
120
24
49483-387-10
1000
24
49483-387-00
Bulk
131R
Aspirin Delayed-Release Tablets USP, 325 mg (Enteric-Coated,Orange)
w/ Raised “T”
Code: 331R Compared to the active ingredient in: Ecotrin® Regular Strength
NDC
Count
Case
49483-331-01
100
24
49483-331-10
1000
12
49483-331-00
Bulk
.
11R
Aspirin 325 mg Micro Coated Tablets
Code: 11R Compared to the active ingredient in: Bayer® Aspirin Tablets
NDC
Count
Case
49483-011-01
100
24
49483-011-10
1000
12
49483-011-00
Bulk
.
228R
Aspirin Delayed-Release Tablets USP, 81 mg (Enteric-Coated, Peach)
w/ Raised Heart
Code: 328R Compared to the active ingredient in: St. Joseph® Adult Low Strength
NDC
Count
Case
49483-328-01
100
24
49483-328-00
Bulk
     
334R
Aspirin Tablets USP, 81 mg (Chewable, Orange Flavor)
Code: 334R Compared to the active ingredient in: St. Joseph® Chewable Aspirin
NDC
Count
Case
49483-334-63
36
24
49483-334-00
Bulk
 
Acetaminophen 250 mg, Aspirin 250 mg & Caffeine 65 mg Tablets (Film-Coated White)
Code: 370R Compared to the active ingredients in: Excedrin® Extra Strength
NDC
Count
Case
49483-370-01
100
24
49483-370- 00 Bulk  
347R
Acetaminophen, Caffeine, Pyrilamine Maleate Tablets, 500 mg/60 mg/15 mg (Film-Coated, White)
Code: 347R Compared to the active ingredients in: Midol Complete® Tablets
NDC
Count
Case
49483-347-00
Bulk
     
381R

Aspirin Delayed Release Tablets, 81 mg (Enteric-Coated, Yellow)
[smaller size tablet]

Code: 381R Compared to the active ingredient in: Bayer® Low Dose Aspirin
NDC
Count
Case
49483-381-12
120
24
49483-381-00
Bulk
 
340R
Acetaminophen Tablets USP, 325 mg
Code: 340R Compared to the active ingredient in: Tylenol® Regular Strength
NDC
Count
Case
49483-340-01
100
24
49483-340-10
1000
12
49483-340-00
Bulk
 
341R
Acetaminophen Tablets USP, 500 mg
Code: 341R Compared to the active ingredient in: Extra Strength Tylenol® Caplets
NDC
Count
Case
49483-341-01
100
24
49483-341-10
1000
12
49483-341-00
Bulk
 
342R
Acetaminophen Tablets USP, 500 mg (Film-Coated, Red)
Code: 342R Compared to the active ingredient in: Extra Strength Tylenol® EZ Tablets
NDC
Count
Case
49483-342-01
100
24
49483-342-00
Bulk
252R
Acetaminophen Tablets USP, 500 mg
Code: 252R Compared to the active ingredient in: Extra Strength Tylenol® Tablets
NDC
Count
Case
49483-252-01
100
24
49483-252-10
1000
12
49483-252-00
Bulk
 
356R
Acetaminophen and Diphenhydramine HCl Tablets, 325 mg/12.5 mg (Orange; Film-Coated, Clear)
Code: 356R Compared to the active ingredients in: Percogesic Original®
NDC
Count
Case
49483-356-01
100
24
49483-356-00
Bulk
 
   
>
ANALGESIC
>
COLD + COUGH
>
LAXATIVES
>
Rx
>
SUPPLEMENTS
>
ANTACIDS
>
MISCELLANEOUS
   
7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale N.Y. 11735 • tel 631.753.9090 fax 631.753.2220